Dear Customer,

Following the entry into force of the 2016/679 European Regulation for the protection of Personal Data, we inform you that your personal data are processed by SecurVip s.r.l. in accordance with said Regulation as indicated below.
Yours sincerely

SecurVip s.r.l.

 

Privacy information pursuant to the General Regulations for the protection of personal data

SecurVip s.r.l. as owner of the MyLift brand (hereinafter SecurVip s.r.l. or "the Owner") as data controller informs you of the following about the processing of your personal data pursuant to art. 13 of the 2016/679 European Regulation

 

Purpose of the processing of personal data

1) The processing of personal data is aimed at providing information services provided by the portal and for institutional purposes connected or instrumental to the activity of Securvip Srl, in particular they will be processed in order to: execute a service or one or more operations agreed, as well as, subject to your consent, to propose additional services that may be activated after your registration; comply with legal obligations, with reference for example to mandatory tax and accounting transactions; to follow up on operational and management needs internal to Securvip S.r.l .;

 

Marketing and profiling purposes..

2)     The data may also be used, with your consent, for direct marketing purposes, that is, to carry out promotional and marketing activities for you regarding the brands, products and initiatives of SecurVip s.r.l. For this purpose, your data will be used to send you, also by e-mail, telephone or priority mail, the services designed for the SecurVip s.r.l. community, i.e. the network relating to the SecurVip s.r.l. brands and products. to carry out market surveys.

3)   With your consent, which is optional, your data may be used for indirect marketing purposes, that is, to carry out promotional and / or marketing activities for you on behalf of third parties. This category includes all the activities carried out to promote products, services, sold and / or provided by third parties with whom SecurVip s.r.l., also by e-mail, telephone or postal mail. maintains legal relationships, without in this case there is communication of data to said third parties. 

4)     With your consent which is optional, SecurVip srl, through websites, Apps, or social media accounts, collects information relating to your preferences, habits, lifestyle, as well as the details of the purchases made to use them for the creation of group and individual profiles ("profiling") which are used for sending personalized communications and carrying out market research and statistical research with anonymous data, organized in aggregate form.

 

The provision of your personal data is necessary to use the services offered by the Site, as well as to complete the registration on the Site and benefit from the features reserved for registered users.

The consent to the processing of data for the additional purposes referred to in points 1 and 4 of the paragraph Purpose of the processing of personal data (additional services and communication of commercial information) is optional but, in its absence, you will not be able to subscribe to the newsletter service and will not receive commercial offers that may be of interest to you.


Methods and legal bases of the processing

SecurVip s.r.l. processes your personal data with and without the aid of electronic tools, based on logic and procedures consistent with the purposes indicated below, and in compliance with the Regulations, including confidentiality and security profiles.

Your personal data are processed for the purposes referred to in point 1 to use the services offered by the site and to process your requests and for points 2, 3 and 4 only with your consent.

 

 

 

 

Communication of your personal data to third parties

Securvip S.r.l. will communicate your data to third parties only following your specific request and consent, in which case the third party recipients, in turn independent data controllers, will process your data as external Data Processors of Securvip S.r.l.

 

Your personal data may therefore be communicated, according to the type of services, additional services and communication of commercial information selected and authorized by you, to the following parties:

Company with which Securvip has business relations, in particular the companies Altea Italia srl and Altea Security Srl;

    financial institutions, banking and insurance institutions

    subjects who process data in execution of specific legal obligations;

    Judicial or administrative authorities, for the fulfillment of legal obligations.

 

Data retention

Your personal data, subject to processing for the purposes indicated above, where your processing consent is present, will be kept for the following period:

 

execution of a service or one or more agreed operations, free of charge for the interested party: 15 years

execution of additional services and communication of data to third parties, possibly activated after your registration, free of charge for the interested party: 15 years

 fulfillment of legal obligations, following the execution of a service or one or more operations agreed for consideration for the interested party: 10 years from the expiry of the contract

 

At the end of the retention period, the data in both paper and electronic form will be physically destroyed and no longer recoverable. In addition to the envisaged retention period, Securvip S.r.l. will no longer be able to carry out any processing and service delivery operations, including guaranteeing the exercise of the rights of the interested party (see paragraph Rights of the interested party).


Holder of the treatment

The Data Controller is SecurVip s.r.l., with registered office in Viale Milanofiori, Strada 4, Palazzo A1, 20057 Assago, Milan, Italy.


Your rights

The Regulation recognizes a series of rights and more specifically: the right to access your data, to request their correction, cancellation or limitation of processing and to oppose their processing. You also have the right to data portability. To better understand these rights, we remind you that they are listed in art. 15 (right of access), art. 16 (right of rectification), article 17 (right to cancellation), article 18 (right to limit the processing) art. 20 (right to data portability) and Article 21 (right of opposition) of the aforementioned EU Regulation 2016/679. Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority in charge of this, namely the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data (www.garanteprivacy.it). To exercise your rights, you can contact the Data Controller by writing to SecurVip Viale Milanofiori, Strada 4, Palazzo A1, 20057 Assago, Milan, Italy, or by sending an e-mail to RESPONSIBLE.dati@securvip.net responsabile.dati@securvip.net